© Patrick Berger

MIRAGES-LES AMES BOREALES, Choregraphie C. et F. Ben Aim, Composition musicale Philippe Le Goff, Creation visuelle Guillaume Marmin assiste de Paolo Morvan, Scenographie Camille Duchemin, Costumes Camille Ait Allouache, Creation lumieres Laurent Patissier, au Theatre de la Passerelle le 9 decembre 2018.Avec : Mylene Lamugniere, Felix Heaulme(photo by Patrick Berger)

© Patrick Berger

© Patrick Berger

© Patrick Berger

© Patrick Berger

© Patrick Berger

MIRAGES-LES AMES BOREALES, Choregraphie C. et F. Ben Aim, Composition musicale Philippe Le Goff, Creation visuelle Guillaume Marmin assiste de Paolo Morvan, Scenographie Camille Duchemin, Costumes Camille Ait Allouache, Creation lumieres Laurent Patissier, au Theatre de Chatillon le 6 novembre 2018.Avec : Mylene Lamugniere, Felix Heaulme(photo by Patrick Berger)

© Patrick Berger

Set against the backdrop of a polar landscape, Mirages — Boreal Souls plunges viewers into the heart of the icy expanses of the far North. The piece casts us adrift to wards lands both real and fantastical, firing our imaginations yet asking questions.
This contemporary tale plays on illusion and uses a variety of resources – artistic, choreographic, acoustic and sensory – to thrill and fascinate us. Sound and video play an important part in the piece, and when associated with movement, reveal the dream-like, magical quality of this landscape, transfiguring the glacial wilderness that conditions the mind and transforms the body.
Mark-making and fusion are key, and the piece is interested in the ability nature has to affect/infect human beings, so as to examine, by reflection, the mark they leave on earth.

 

Dossier sur demande

Artistic team and partners

Chorégraphie : Christian et François Ben Aïm

Composition musicale : Philippe Le Goff

Création visuelle : Guillaume Marmin
assisté de Paolo Morvan

Interprétation danse : Mylène Lamugnière et Félix Héaulme

Scénographie : Camille Duchemin

Création lumières : Laurent Patissier

Production : CFB 451

Création : au Théâtre de Châtillon (92)

Coproductions : Théâtre de Châtillon (92), La Machinerie – Théâtre de Vénissieux (69), Le Volcan – Scène
nationale du Havre (76)

Soutien : Action financée par la Région Île-de-France, Département du Val-de-Marne, Fonds SACD Musique de Scène, Spedidam, Fontenay-en-Scènes / Ville de Fontenay sous Bois (94), ECAM – Théâtre du Kremlin-Bicêtre (94), Centre des Arts d’Enghien-les-Bains, Scène conventionnée pour les écritures numériques (95), Théâtre de la Coupe d’Or, Scène conventionnée de Rochefort (17)

Résidences : Théâtre de Châtillon (92), La Pratique, Atelier de fabrique artistique, Vatan – région Centre-Val
de Loire (36), Centre des bords de Marne du Perreux-sur-Marne (94), Théâtre de la Passerelle, Palaiseau (91)

Quelques lieux de diffusion : Théâtre de Chatillon (92) La Ferme du Bel Ebat, Guyancourt (78) Théâtre de la Passerelle, Palaiseau (91) Festival Ad Hoc, Le Volcan, SN du Havre (76) Théâtre André Malraux, Chevilly-Larue (94) L’ECAM, Kremlin-Bicêtre (94) Centre des Arts, Enghien-les-Bains (95) Le Prisme, Elancourt (78) Tangram, Scène Nationale d’Evreux (27) Festival à Pas Contés, Dijon (21) Théâtre de la Coupe d’Or, Rochefort (17) Théâtre des Bergeries, Noisy-le-Sec (93) Festival Petits et Grands, Nantes (44) Théâtre 71, Scène Nationale Malakoff (92) Théâtre de Vénissieux (69) Le Lux, Scène Nationale de Valence (26) Théâtres en Dracénie, Draguignan (83) Théâtre de Villefranche (69) Fontenay-en-Scènes, Fontenay-sous-Bois (94) Théâtre de la Nacelle, Aubergenville (78) Le Sablier, Ifs (14) La Passerelle, scène nationale de Saint-Brieuc (22) Centre des Bords de Marne, le Perreux sur Marne (94) Théâtre Gérard Philipe, Champigny-sur-Marne (94) Théâtre André Malraux, Chevilly Larue (94) Espace Culturel André Malraux, Le Kremlin Bicêtre (94) Centre des Arts – Enghien-les-Bains (95) Le Prisme, Elancourt (78) Le Tangram, SN d’Evreux (27) Festival A Pas Conté, Dijon (21) Théâtre de la Coupe d’Or, SC de Rochefort (17) Théâtre des Bergeries, Noisy-le-Sec (93) Festival Petits et Grands, Stéréolux, Nantes (44) Théâtre 71, SN de Malakoff (92) Théâtre de Vénissieux (69) Le Lux, SN de Valence (26) Théâtre en Dracénie, Draguignan (83) Théâtre de Villefranche (69) Fontenay en Scène, Fontenay-sous-Bois (94) Théâtre de la Nacelle, Aubergenville (78) Le Sablier, SC d’intérêt national, Ifs (14) La Passerelle, SN de Saint-Brieuc (22) Centre des Bords de Marne, Le Perreux sur Marne (94) Théâtre Gérard Philippe, Champigny-sur-Marne (94)

 :